题目链接:点击打开链接

Gold Balanced Lineup

Time Limit: 2000MS   Memory Limit: 65536K
Total Submissions: 16978   Accepted: 4796

Description

Farmer John's N cows (1 ≤ N ≤ 100,000) share many similarities. In fact, FJ has been able to narrow down the list of features shared by his cows to a list of only K different features (1 ≤ K ≤ 30). For example, cows exhibiting feature #1 might have spots, cows exhibiting feature #2 might prefer C to Pascal, and so on.

FJ has even devised a concise way to describe each cow in terms of its "feature ID", a single K-bit integer whose binary representation tells us the set of features exhibited by the cow. As an example, suppose a cow has feature ID = 13. Since 13 written in binary is 1101, this means our cow exhibits features 1, 3, and 4 (reading right to left), but not feature 2. More generally, we find a 1 in the 2^(i-1) place if a cow exhibits feature i.

Always the sensitive fellow, FJ lined up cows 1..N in a long row and noticed that certain ranges of cows are somewhat "balanced" in terms of the features the exhibit. A contiguous range of cows i..j is balanced if each of the K possible features is exhibited by the same number of cows in the range. FJ is curious as to the size of the largest balanced range of cows. See if you can determine it.

Input

Line 1: Two space-separated integers, N and K.

Lines 2..N+1: Line i+1 contains a single K-bit integer specifying the features present in cow i. The least-significant bit of this integer is 1 if the cow exhibits feature #1, and the most-significant bit is 1 if the cow exhibits feature #K.

Output

Line 1: A single integer giving the size of the largest contiguous balanced group of cows.

Sample Input

7 3
7
6
7
2
1
4
2

Sample Output

4

Hint

In the range from cow #3 to cow #6 (of size 4), each feature appears in exactly 2 cows in this range

题目大意:n头牛,有k种特征。给出每种奶牛的ID,他的二进制的1的位数表示他有哪个特征,求奶牛每种特征出现次数相同的连续最长长度。

解释:

思路:看了题解理解了。根据条件:区间每种特征出现次数相同。用sum[i][j]表示从1到i头牛的j特征出现的次数。那么就有:sum[i][0] - sum[j][0] = sum[i][1] - sum[j][1] = ......= sum[i][k-1] - sum[j][k-1]   上式可以改写为:sum[i][k-1] - sum[i][0] = sum[j][k-1] - sum[j][0]   令C[i][Y] = sum[i][Y] - sum[i][0]   (0<Y<k)  初始条件C[0][Y] = 0  所以只需要求 C[i][] == C[j][] 中j-i的最大值

AC代码:

#include<iostream>
#include<string.h>
#include<vector>
#include<math.h>
using namespace std;
const int N=100010;
const int inf=1<<29;
int n,k,tz[N][40],ms[N][40],sum[N][40],key[N],ans;
vector<int>a[N];// void search(int knum,int id) {
int len=a[knum].size();
for(int j=0; j<len; ++j) {//这种key里的id的C数组的数字是否全部一样
int f=1;
for(int l=0; l<k; ++l)
if(ms[a[knum][j]][l]!=ms[id][l]) {
f=0;
break;
}
if(f) {
ans=max(ans,id-a[knum][j]);
return;
}
}
a[knum].push_back(id);//这种key里所有的id
}
int main() {
int t,i,j;
scanf("%d%d",&n,&k);//得到sum数组
for(int i=1; i<=n; ++i) {
scanf("%d",&t);
for(int j=0; j<k; ++j) {
tz[i][j]=t%2;
t/=2;
}
}
for(i=0; i<N; ++i) a[i].clear();
a[0].push_back(0);
for(i=1; i<=n; ++i) {//得到C数组 并且求得每一头牛的哈希值
for(j=0; j<k; ++j) {
sum[i][j]=sum[i-1][j]+tz[i][j];
ms[i][j]=sum[i][j]-sum[i][0];
key[i]+=ms[i][j];
}
key[i]=abs(key[i])%N;
}
for(i=1; i<=n; ++i) search(key[i],i);//搜
printf("%d",ans);
return 0;
}

以上的代码比较好理解,上面的解释参考了两位神犇的博客:

神犇①点击打开链接                    神犇②点击打开链接

还有一道与该题思路一样的题目:点击打开链接  可以对比理解

POJ3274-Gold Balanced Lineup的更多相关文章

  1. poj3274 Gold Balanced Lineup(HASH)

    Description Farmer John's N cows (1 ≤ N ≤ 100,000) share many similarities. In fact, FJ has been abl ...

  2. POJ 3274 Gold Balanced Lineup

    Gold Balanced Lineup Time Limit: 2000MS Memory Limit: 65536K Total Submissions: 10924 Accepted: 3244 ...

  3. 哈希-Gold Balanced Lineup 分类: POJ 哈希 2015-08-07 09:04 2人阅读 评论(0) 收藏

    Gold Balanced Lineup Time Limit: 2000MS Memory Limit: 65536K Total Submissions: 13215 Accepted: 3873 ...

  4. 1702: [Usaco2007 Mar]Gold Balanced Lineup 平衡的队列

    1702: [Usaco2007 Mar]Gold Balanced Lineup 平衡的队列 Time Limit: 5 Sec  Memory Limit: 64 MBSubmit: 510  S ...

  5. POJ 3274:Gold Balanced Lineup 做了两个小时的哈希

    Gold Balanced Lineup Time Limit: 2000MS   Memory Limit: 65536K Total Submissions: 13540   Accepted:  ...

  6. 洛谷 P1360 [USACO07MAR]Gold Balanced Lineup G (前缀和+思维)

    P1360 [USACO07MAR]Gold Balanced Lineup G (前缀和+思维) 前言 题目链接 本题作为一道Stl练习题来说,还是非常不错的,解决的思维比较巧妙 算是一道不错的题 ...

  7. Gold Balanced Lineup POJ - 3274

    Description Farmer John's N cows (1 ≤ N ≤ 100,000) share many similarities. In fact, FJ has been abl ...

  8. POJ 3274 Gold Balanced Lineup 哈希,查重 难度:3

    Farmer John's N cows (1 ≤ N ≤ 100,000) share many similarities. In fact, FJ has been able to narrow ...

  9. Gold Balanced Lineup(哈希表)

    Time Limit: 2000MS   Memory Limit: 65536K Total Submissions: 10711   Accepted: 3182 Description Farm ...

  10. bzoj 1702: [Usaco2007 Mar]Gold Balanced Lineup 平衡的队列——map+hash+转换

    Description N(1<=N<=100000)头牛,一共K(1<=K<=30)种特色, 每头牛有多种特色,用二进制01表示它的特色ID.比如特色ID为13(1101), ...

随机推荐

  1. POJ1904 King's Quest

    King's Quest Language:Default King's Quest Time Limit: 15000MS Memory Limit: 65536K Total Submission ...

  2. Poj 1887 Testing the CATCHER(LIS)

    一.Description A military contractor for the Department of Defense has just completed a series of pre ...

  3. 不卸载ceph重新获取一个干净的集群环境

    不卸载ceph重新获取一个干净的集群环境 标签(空格分隔): ceph ceph环境搭建 运维 部署了一个ceph集群环境,由于种种原因需要回到最开始完全clean的状态,而又不想卸载ceph客户端或 ...

  4. tomcat安装与运行

    实验环境:CentOS7 使用系统yum仓库安装: #安装基本包和开发工具包 [root@~ localhost]#yum install -y java-1.8.0-openjdk java-1.8 ...

  5. delphi 线程教学第三节:设计一个有生命力的工作线程

    第三节:设计一个有生命力的工作线程   创建一个线程,用完即扔.相信很多初学者都曾这样使用过. 频繁创建释放线程,会浪费大量资源的,不科学.   1.如何让多线程能多次被复用?   关键是不让代码退出 ...

  6. 快速实现CentOS7安装python-pip

    1.首先检查linux有没有安装python-pip包,终端执行 pip -V [root@ network-scripts]# pip -V -bash: pip: command not foun ...

  7. Windows 10 PC 安装 Docker CE

    系统要求 Docker CE 支持 64 位版本的 Windows 10 Pro,且必须开启 Hyper-V. 如果系统是win 10 家庭版安装 docker  很恶心, 我也是废了2天才安装, 由 ...

  8. Flask09 原始输出、转义、XSS攻击、过滤器???

    1 怎么在jinja模板中原始输出模板语法 1.1 用双引号引起来后放到 {{ }} 中 例如 {{ "{{}}" }} 输出 1.2 利用raw 例如 {% raw %} {% ...

  9. Flask08 包含(include)、继承(extends)、宏???、模板中变量的来源、利用bootstrap构建自己的网页结构

    1 包含 直接把另一个文件的内容,复制粘贴过来 {% include "模板路径" %} 注意:模板都是放在 templates 这个文件夹下面的,可以在里面新建文件夹来进行分离: ...

  10. Spring入门第一课

    今天先不讲Spring是什么. Spring网址:http://projects.spring.io/spring-framework/ Eclipse 安装开发IDE 在Eclipse Market ...