1170 - Counting Perfect BST
| Time Limit: 2 second(s) | Memory Limit: 32 MB |
BST is the acronym for Binary Search Tree. A BST is a tree data structure with the following properties.
i) Each BST contains a root node and the root may have zero, one or two children. Each of the children themselves forms the root of another BST. The two children are classically referred to as left child and right child.
ii) The left subtree, whose root is the left children of a root, contains all elements with key values less than or equal to that of the root.
iii) The right subtree, whose root is the right children of a root, contains all elements with key values greater than that of the root.
An integer m is said to be a perfect power if there exists integer x > 1 and y > 1 such that m = xy. First few perfect powers are {4, 8, 9, 16, 25, 27, 32, 36, 49, 64, 81, 100, 121, 125, 128, 144, ...}. Now given two integer a and b we want to construct BST using all perfect powers between a and b, where each perfect power will form the key value of a node.
Now, we can construct several BSTs out of the perfect powers. For example, given a = 1 and b = 10, perfect powers between a and b are 4, 8, 9. Using these we can form the following five BSTs.
4 4 8 9 9
\ \ / \ / /
8 9 4 9 4 8
\ / \ /
9 8 8 4
In this problem, given a and b, you will have to determine the total number of BSTs that can be formed using perfect powers between a and b.
Input
Input starts with an integer T (≤ 20000), denoting the number of test cases.
Each case of input contains two integers: a and b (1 ≤ a ≤ b ≤ 1010, b - a ≤ 106) as defined in the problem statement.
Output
For each case, print the case number and the total number of distinct BSTs that can be formed by the perfect powers between a and b. Output the result modulo 100000007.
Sample Input |
Output for Sample Input |
|
4 1 4 5 10 1 10 1 3 |
Case 1: 1 Case 2: 2 Case 3: 5 Case 4: 0 |
然后对于每一个幂次k,通过二分找出x^k 在所给范围内的基的个数,累加即可求得。
卡特兰数打表就行,要用费马小定理求逆元。
1 #include<stdio.h>
2 #include<algorithm>
3 #include<iostream>
4 #include<string.h>
5 #include<queue>
6 #include<stdlib.h>
7 #include<math.h>
8 #include<stack>
9 using namespace std;
10 typedef unsigned long long LL;
11 bool pr[100005];
12 int ans[100005];
13 LL KTL[1000006];
14 const int N=1e8+7;
15 LL quick(LL n,LL m)
16 {
17 LL ak=1;
18 while(m)
19 {
20 if(m&1)
21 {
22 ak=(ak*n)%N;
23 }
24 n=(n*n)%N;
25 m/=2;
26 }
27 return ak;
28 }
29 LL qu(LL n,LL m,LL ask)
30 {
31 LL ak=1;
32 while(m)
33 {
34 if(m&1)
35 {
36 ak*=n;
37 if(ak>ask)
38 return 0;
39 }
40 n*=n;
41 if(n>ask&&m!=1)return 0;
42 m/=2;
43 }
44 if(ak<=ask)
45 {
46 return 1;
47 }
48 }
49 LL qu1(LL n,LL m, LL ac)
50 {
51 LL ak=1;
52 while(m)
53 {
54 if(m&1)
55 {
56 ak*=n;
57 if(ak>ac)
58 {
59 return 1;
60 }
61 }
62 n*=n;
63 if(n>ac&&m!=1)return 1;
64 m/=2;
65 }
66 if(ak<ac)
67 {
68 return 0;
69 }
70 else return 1;
71 }
72 int main(void)
73 {
74 int i,j,k;
75 scanf("%d",&k);
76 int s;
77 LL n,m;
78 memset(pr,0,sizeof(pr));
79 for(i=2; i<1000; i++)
80 {
81 if(!pr[i])
82 {
83 for(j=i; i*j<=100000; j*=i)
84 {
85 pr[i*j]=true;
86 }
87 }
88 }
89 int cnt=0;
90 for(i=2; i<=100000; i++)
91 {
92 if(!pr[i])
93 {
94 ans[cnt++]=i;
95 }
96 }
97 KTL[1]=1;
98 KTL[2]=2;
99 KTL[3]=5;
100 for(i=4; i<=1000000; i++)
101 {
102 KTL[i]=KTL[i-1]*(4*i-2)%N;
103 KTL[i]=KTL[i]*(quick((LL)(i+1),(LL)(N-2)))%N;
104 }
105 for(s=1; s<=k; s++)
106 {
107 int sum=0;
108 scanf("%lld %lld",&n,&m);
109 for(i=2; i<=34; i++)
110 {
111 int l=0;
112 int r=cnt-1;
113 int id=-1;
114 while(l<=r)
115 {
116 int mid=(l+r)/2;
117 int flag=qu((LL)ans[mid],(LL)i,m);
118 if(flag)
119 {
120 id=mid;
121 l=mid+1;
122 }
123 else r=mid-1;
124 }
125 l=0;
126 r=cnt-1;
127 int id1=-1;
128 while(l<=r)
129 {
130 int mid=(l+r)/2;
131 int flag=qu1((LL)ans[mid],(LL)i,n);
132 if(flag)
133 {
134 id1=mid;
135 r=mid-1;
136 }
137 else l=mid+1;
138 }
139
140 if(id1<=id&&id!=-1)sum+=id-id1+1;
141 }
142 printf("Case %d: ",s);
143 printf("%lld\n",KTL[sum]);
144
145 }
146 return 0;
147 }
1170 - Counting Perfect BST的更多相关文章
- LightOJ - 1170 - Counting Perfect BST(卡特兰数)
链接: https://vjudge.net/problem/LightOJ-1170 题意: BST is the acronym for Binary Search Tree. A BST is ...
- LightOj 1170 - Counting Perfect BST (折半枚举 + 卡特兰树)
题目链接: http://www.lightoj.com/volume_showproblem.php?problem=1170 题目描述: 给出一些满足完美性质的一列数(x > 1 and y ...
- light oj1170 - Counting Perfect BST卡特兰数
1170 - Counting Perfect BST BST is the acronym for Binary Search Tree. A BST is a tree data structur ...
- LightOJ1170 - Counting Perfect BST(卡特兰数)
题目大概就是求一个n个不同的数能构造出几种形态的二叉排序树. 和另一道经典题目n个结点二叉树不同形态的数量一个递推解法,其实这两个问题的解都是是卡特兰数. dp[n]表示用n个数的方案数 转移就枚举第 ...
- PAT1115:Counting Nodes in a BST
1115. Counting Nodes in a BST (30) 时间限制 400 ms 内存限制 65536 kB 代码长度限制 16000 B 判题程序 Standard 作者 CHEN, Y ...
- PAT甲1115 Counting Nodes in a BST【dfs】
1115 Counting Nodes in a BST (30 分) A Binary Search Tree (BST) is recursively defined as a binary tr ...
- 1115 Counting Nodes in a BST (30 分)
1115 Counting Nodes in a BST (30 分) A Binary Search Tree (BST) is recursively defined as a binary tr ...
- UVALive 5058 Counting BST 数学
B - Counting BST Time Limit:3000MS Memory Limit:0KB 64bit IO Format:%lld & %llu Submit S ...
- [二叉查找树] 1115. Counting Nodes in a BST (30)
1115. Counting Nodes in a BST (30) 时间限制 400 ms 内存限制 65536 kB 代码长度限制 16000 B 判题程序 Standard 作者 CHEN, Y ...
随机推荐
- 在前端页面中使用Markdown并且优化a标签
近期在自己的项目中加入了对 Markdown 语法 的支持,主要用到的是markedjs这个项目.该项目托管在github上,地址为:https://github.com/markedjs/marke ...
- c#年份筛选
年份: <script type="text/javascript" src="http://www.shicishu.com/down/WdatePicker.j ...
- Centos7服务器上RabbitMQ单机安装
一.背景 最近项目中用到了RabbitMQ,但是发现自己本地没有安装,此文记录一下本地RabbitMQ的安装过程.注意不同的系统安装方式略有不同,此处我们记录的是Centos7的安装方式. 二.安装方 ...
- 用前端表格技术构建医疗SaaS 解决方案
电子健康档案(Electronic Health Records, EHR)是将患者在所有医疗机构产生的数据(病历.心电图.医疗影像等)以电子化的方式存储,通过在不同的医疗机构之间共享,让患者面对不同 ...
- day04:Python学习笔记
day04:Python学习笔记 1.算数运算符 1.算数运算符 print(10 / 3) #结果带小数 print(10 // 3) #结果取整数,不是四舍五入 print(10 % 3) #结果 ...
- 为什么要重写hashcode和equals方法
我在面试 Java初级开发的时候,经常会问:你有没有重写过hashcode方法?不少候选人直接说没写过.我就想,或许真的没写过,于是就再通过一个问题确认:你在用HashMap的时候,键(Key)部分, ...
- 【Linux】【Shell】【Basic】条件测试
1. 数值测试:数值比较 -eq:是否等于: [ $num1 -eq $num2 ] -ne:是否不等于: -gt:是否大于: -ge:是否大于等于: -lt:是否小于: -le:是否小于等于: 2. ...
- Spring Boot中使用模板引擎Thymeleaf
一.Thymeleaf简介 Thymeleaf[taɪm lif],百里香叶,是一个流行的模板引擎,该模板引擎采用Java语言开发.Java中常见的模板引擎有Velocity.Freemaker.Th ...
- 会话-cookie
package com.hopetesting.cookie;import javax.servlet.ServletException;import javax.servlet.annotation ...
- 回溯——51. N皇后
这一题在我刚开始拿到的时候,是一点思路都没有的,只能先分析题目的要求,即queen之间的规则: 不能同行 不能同列 不能同斜线 不能同左斜 不能同右斜 同时发现,在寻找所有可能结果的穷举过程中,传入的 ...