Girls and Boys
Time Limit: 5000MS   Memory Limit: 10000K
Total Submissions: 12747   Accepted: 5678

Description

In the second year of the university somebody started a study on the romantic relations between the students. The relation "romantically involved" is defined between one girl and one boy. For the study reasons it is necessary to find out the maximum set satisfying
the condition: there are no two students in the set who have been "romantically involved". The result of the program is the number of students in such a set.

Input

The input contains several data sets in text format. Each data set represents one set of subjects of the study, with the following description:

the number of students 
the description of each student, in the following format 
student_identifier:(number_of_romantic_relations) student_identifier1 student_identifier2 student_identifier3 ... 
or 
student_identifier:(0)

The student_identifier is an integer number between 0 and n-1 (n <=500 ), for n subjects.

Output

For each given data set, the program should write to standard output a line containing the result.

Sample Input

7
0: (3) 4 5 6
1: (2) 4 6
2: (0)
3: (0)
4: (2) 0 1
5: (1) 0
6: (2) 0 1
3
0: (2) 1 2
1: (1) 0
2: (1) 0

Sample Output

5
2

Source

——————————————————————————————————

题目的意思是给出n个学生喜欢的关系,问最多选出多少个人没有喜欢关系

思路:求最大独立集,最大独立集=点数n-最大匹配数

#include <iostream>
#include <cstdio>
#include <string>
#include <cstring>
#include <cmath>
#include <algorithm>
#include <queue>
#include <vector>
#include <set>
#include <stack>
#include <map>
#include <climits> using namespace std; #define LL long long
const int INF = 0x3f3f3f3f; const int MAXN=1000;
int uN,vN; //u,v数目
int g[MAXN][MAXN];//编号是0~n-1的
int linker[MAXN];
bool used[MAXN];
int mat[MAXN];
int aa[MAXN];
struct area
{
int x1,x2,y1,y2;
} s[100005];
struct point
{
int x,y;
} p[100005]; bool dfs(int u)
{
int v;
for(v=0; v<vN; v++)
if(g[u][v]&&!used[v])
{
used[v]=true;
if(linker[v]==-1||dfs(linker[v]))
{
linker[v]=u;
return true;
}
}
return false;
}
int hungary()
{
int res=0;
int u;
memset(linker,-1,sizeof(linker));
for(u=0; u<uN; u++)
{
memset(used,0,sizeof(used));
if(dfs(u)) res++;
}
return res;
} int main()
{
int n,m,x,y;
int cas=1;
while(~scanf("%d",&n))
{
memset(g,0,sizeof g);
for(int i=0; i<n; i++)
{
scanf("%d: (%d)",&x,&m);
for(int i=0; i<m; i++)
{
scanf("%d",&y);
g[x][y]=1;
}
}
uN=vN=n;
printf("%d\n",n-hungary()/2);
}
return 0;
}

  

POJ1446 Girls and Boys的更多相关文章

  1. POJ 1466 Girls and Boys

    Girls and Boys Time Limit: 1 Sec  Memory Limit: 256 MB 题目连接 http://poj.org/problem?id=1466 Descripti ...

  2. Girls and Boys

    Girls and Boys Time Limit: 20000/10000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others) ...

  3. hduoj-----(1068)Girls and Boys(二分匹配)

    Girls and Boys Time Limit: 20000/10000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others) ...

  4. POJ Girls and Boys (最大独立点集)

                                                                Girls and Boys Time Limit: 5000MS   Memo ...

  5. poj 1466 Girls and Boys(二分图的最大独立集)

    http://poj.org/problem?id=1466 Girls and Boys Time Limit: 5000MS   Memory Limit: 10000K Total Submis ...

  6. hdoj 1068 Girls and Boys【匈牙利算法+最大独立集】

    Girls and Boys Time Limit: 20000/10000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others) ...

  7. 网络流(最大独立点集):POJ 1466 Girls and Boys

    Girls and Boys Time Limit: 5000ms Memory Limit: 10000KB This problem will be judged on PKU. Original ...

  8. Girls and Boys(匈牙利)

    Girls and Boys Time Limit: 20000/10000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others) ...

  9. (hdu step 6.3.2)Girls and Boys(比赛离开后几个人求不匹配,与邻接矩阵)

    称号: Girls and Boys Time Limit: 20000/10000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others ...

随机推荐

  1. matlab函数拟合

    1 函数拟合 函数拟合在工程(如采样校正)和数据分析(如隶属函数确定)中都是非常有用的工具.我这里将函数拟合分为三类:分别是多项式拟合,已知函数类型的拟合和未知函数类型的拟合.matlab中关于函数的 ...

  2. PAT 甲级 1019 General Palindromic Number(20)(测试点分析)

    1019 General Palindromic Number(20 分) A number that will be the same when it is written forwards or ...

  3. suricata 原文记录

    如何在 Linux 系统上安装 Suricata 入侵检测系统 编译自:http://xmodulo.com/install-suricata-intrusion-detection-system-l ...

  4. Minimum number of steps 805D

    http://codeforces.com/contest/805/problem/D D. Minimum number of steps time limit per test 1 second ...

  5. [Centos] ERROR: Could not find useradd in chroot, maybe the install failed?

    [mockbuild at localhost ~]$ mock -r centos-5-x86_64-testdev.cfg initinitcleanprepThis may take a whi ...

  6. JoyOI1035 棋盘覆盖

    原题链接 对棋盘染色,坐标和为奇数的染黑,偶数为白.这时会发现对于相同颜色的格子,是无法放置骨牌的,这样我们就将所有格子分成两类,然后根据能否放置骨牌连边,最后就是求二分图最大匹配了. 这里我是用的匈 ...

  7. Python中的类方法、实例方法、静态方法

    类方法 @classmethod 在python中使用较少,类方法传入的第一个参数是 cls,是类本身: 类方法可以通过类直接调用或者通过实例直接调用,但无论哪种调用方式,最左侧传入的参数一定是类本身 ...

  8. 关键词提取_textbank

    脱离语料库,仅对单篇文档提取 (1) pageRank算法:有向无权,平均分配贡献度 基本思路: 链接数量:一个网页越被其他的网页链接,说明这个网页越重要 链接质量:一个网页被一个越高权值的网页链接, ...

  9. vue引用公用的头部和尾部文件。

    我创建了一个header.vue和fotter.vue,用来做于网站的头部和尾部,每个页面都需要引用这两个,我以组件的方式,来引用这样只需要添加注册的组件就可以了. 第一步.在components文件 ...

  10. msgs no .h file

    1.单独编译包,catkin_make --pkg 包名,failed,则 2.进入build下对应的msgs包中,使用make,以及make install,failed,则 3.使用catkin_ ...