Mike and Geometry Problem

题目链接:

http://acm.hust.edu.cn/vjudge/contest/121333#problem/I

Description

Mike wants to prepare for IMO but he doesn't know geometry, so his teacher gave him an interesting geometry problem. Let's define f([l, r]) = r - l + 1 to be the number of integer points in the segment [l, r] with l ≤ r (say that ). You are given two integers n and k and n closed intervals [li, ri] on OX axis and you have to find:

In other words, you should find the sum of the number of integer points in the intersection of any k of the segments.

As the answer may be very large, output it modulo 1000000007 (109 + 7).

Mike can't solve this problem so he needs your help. You will help him, won't you?

Input

The first line contains two integers n and k (1 ≤ k ≤ n ≤ 200 000) — the number of segments and the number of segments in intersection groups respectively.

Then n lines follow, the i-th line contains two integers li, ri( - 109 ≤ li ≤ ri ≤ 109), describing i-th segment bounds.

Output

Print one integer number — the answer to Mike's problem modulo 1000000007 (109 + 7) in the only line.

Sample Input

Input

3 2

1 2

1 3

2 3

Output

5

Input

3 3

1 3

1 3

1 3

Output

3

Input

3 1

1 2

2 3

3 4

Output

6

Hint

题意:

横轴上有n个区间,每次取其中的k个区间,记录区间交集所覆盖的整点;

问对于所有的区间取法,一共覆盖了多少次整点;

题解:

实际上先求出每个整点被多少个区间所覆盖;

假设某点被m条边覆盖,则C(m, k)即为该点一共被覆盖的次数;

(若 m < k 则说明不可能处于k个区间的交集区);

前提:离散化各点! Map[l]++; Map[r+1]--;

代码:

#include <iostream>
#include <cstdio>
#include <cstring>
#include <cmath>
#include <algorithm>
#include <queue>
#include <map>
#include <set>
#include <vector>
#define LL long long
#define eps 1e-8
#define maxn 201000
#define mod 1000000007
#define inf 0x3f3f3f3f
#define IN freopen("in.txt","r",stdin);
using namespace std; int n;
LL k;
map<int,int> mp; LL x,y,gcd;
void ex_gcd(LL a,LL b)
{
if(!b) {x=1;y=0;gcd=a;}
else {ex_gcd(b,a%b);LL temp=x;x=y;y=temp-a/b*y;}
}
LL f1[maxn],f2[maxn];
/*分子n!,f[i]为(i!)%mod的值*/
void F1()
{
f1[0]=1;
for(int i=1;i<maxn;i++)
f1[i]=(f1[i-1]*i)%mod;
}
/*分母m!,f[i]为(1/i!)%mod的值--逆元*/
void F2()
{
f2[0]=1;
for(int i=1;i<maxn;i++)
{
ex_gcd(i,mod);while(x<0) {x+=mod;y-=i;}
f2[i]=(f2[i-1]*(x%mod))%mod;
}
}
LL C_m_n(LL m,LL n)
{
/*ans=m!/(m-n)!n!*/
LL ans=(((f1[m]*f2[m-n])%mod)*f2[n])%mod;
return ans;
} int main(int argc, char const *argv[])
{
//IN; F1(); F2();
while(scanf("%d %I64d",&n,&k) != EOF)
{
mp.clear();
for(int i=1; i<=n; i++) {
LL x,y; scanf("%I64d %I64d", &x,&y);
mp[x]++;
mp[y+1]--;
} LL last = 0;
LL ans = 0, cur = 0;
map<int,int>::iterator it;
for(it=mp.begin(); it!=mp.end(); it++) {
LL x = it->first, y = it->second;
if(cur >= k)
ans = (ans + C_m_n(cur, k)*(x-last)) % mod;
last = x;
cur += y;
} printf("%I64d\n", ans);
} return 0;
}

CodeForces 689E Mike and Geometry Problem (离散化+组合数)的更多相关文章

  1. CodeForces 689E Mike and Geometry Problem

    离散化,树状数组,组合数学. 这题的大致思路和$HDU$ $5700$一样.都是求区间交的问题.可以用树状数组维护一下. 这题的话只要计算每一个$i$被统计了几次,假设第$i$点被统计了$ans[i] ...

  2. Codeforces Round #361 (Div. 2) E. Mike and Geometry Problem 离散化 排列组合

    E. Mike and Geometry Problem 题目连接: http://www.codeforces.com/contest/689/problem/E Description Mike ...

  3. Codeforces Round #361 (Div. 2) E. Mike and Geometry Problem 离散化+逆元

    E. Mike and Geometry Problem time limit per test 3 seconds memory limit per test 256 megabytes input ...

  4. Codeforces Round #361 (Div. 2) E. Mike and Geometry Problem 【逆元求组合数 && 离散化】

    任意门:http://codeforces.com/contest/689/problem/E E. Mike and Geometry Problem time limit per test 3 s ...

  5. codeforces 689E E. Mike and Geometry Problem(组合数学)

    题目链接: E. Mike and Geometry Problem time limit per test 3 seconds memory limit per test 256 megabytes ...

  6. codeforces 361 E - Mike and Geometry Problem

    原题: Description Mike wants to prepare for IMO but he doesn't know geometry, so his teacher gave him ...

  7. Codeforces 798C. Mike and gcd problem 模拟构造 数组gcd大于1

    C. Mike and gcd problem time limit per test: 2 seconds memory limit per test: 256 megabytes input: s ...

  8. 【算法系列学习】codeforces C. Mike and gcd problem

    C. Mike and gcd problem http://www.cnblogs.com/BBBob/p/6746721.html #include<iostream> #includ ...

  9. codeforces#410C Mike and gcd problem

    题目:Mike and gcd problem 题意:给一个序列a1到an ,如果gcd(a1,a2,...an)≠1,给一种操作,可以使ai和ai+1分别变为(ai+ai+1)和(ai-ai+1); ...

随机推荐

  1. 爬虫技术(六)-- 使用HtmlAgilityPack获取页面链接(附c#代码及插件下载)

    菜鸟HtmlAgilityPack初体验...弱弱的代码... Html Agility Pack是一个开源项目,为网页提供了标准的DOM API和XPath导航.使用WebBrowser和HttpW ...

  2. java怎样读取数据库表中字段的数据类型?

    用DriverManager.getConnection()得到connect, 用connect.getMetaData()得到 DatabaseMetaData, 用 DatabaseMetaDa ...

  3. mysql设置指定ip远程访问连接实例

    1. 授权用户root使用密码jb51从任意主机连接到mysql服务器: 复制代码代码如下: GRANT ALL PRIVILEGES ON *.* TO 'root'@'%' IDENTIFIED ...

  4. iOS开发:在Swift中调用oc库

    先列举这个工程中用到的oc源码库: MBProgressHUD:半透明提示器,Loading动画等 SDWebImage:图片下载和缓存的库 MJRefresh: 下拉刷新,上拉加载 Alamofir ...

  5. HNOI2004宠物收养所(平衡树)

    treap! var i,n,x,y,ans,a,b,root,tot,ft:longint; l,r,s,v,hr:..] of longint; procedure r_rotate(var x: ...

  6. UVA 820 Internet Bandwidth 因特网宽带(无向图,最大流,常规)

    题意:给一个无向图,每条边上都有容量的限制,要求求出给定起点和终点的最大流. 思路:每条无向边就得拆成2条,每条还得有反向边,所以共4条.源点汇点已经给出,所以不用建了.直接在图上跑最大流就可以了. ...

  7. ffmpeg中swscale 的用法

    移植ffmpeg过程中,遇到swscale的用法问题,所以查到这篇文章.文章虽然已经过去很长时间,但是还有颇多可以借鉴之处.谢谢“咕咕鐘". 转自:http://guguclock.blog ...

  8. BUFFER CACHE之主要的等待事件

    原因:资源紧张,等待其释放. 原因的原因:1. lgwr和DBWn进程写太慢:2. Buffer和latch不可用 原因的原因的原因:全表扫描.library cache latches数太多等. 视 ...

  9. 【转】Git 少用 Pull 多用 Fetch 和 Merge

    原文网址:http://www.cnblogs.com/flying_bat/p/3408634.html 本文有点长而且有点乱,但就像Mark Twain Blaise Pascal的笑话里说的那样 ...

  10. Creating SharePoint 2010 Event Receivers in Visual Studio 2010

    转:http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg252010(v=office.14).aspx Summary:  Learn how to create a ...