938. Range Sum of BST
Given the root node of a binary search tree, return the sum of values of all nodes with value between L and R (inclusive).
The binary search tree is guaranteed to have unique values.
Example 1:
Input: root = [10,5,15,3,7,null,18], L = 7, R = 15
Output: 32
Example 2:
Input: root = [10,5,15,3,7,13,18,1,null,6], L = 6, R = 10
Output: 23
Note:
- The number of nodes in the tree is at most
10000. - The final answer is guaranteed to be less than
2^31.
Approach #1: C++. [recursive]
/**
* Definition for a binary tree node.
* struct TreeNode {
* int val;
* TreeNode *left;
* TreeNode *right;
* TreeNode(int x) : val(x), left(NULL), right(NULL) {}
* };
*/
class Solution {
public:
int rangeSumBST(TreeNode* root, int L, int R) {
ans = 0;
dfs(root, L, R);
return ans;
} private:
int ans; void dfs(TreeNode* root, int L, int R) {
if (root != NULL) {
if (L <= root->val && root->val <= R) {
ans += root->val;
}
if (L < root->val) {
dfs(root->left, L, R);
}
if (R > root->val) {
dfs(root->right, L, R);
}
}
}
};
Approach #2: Java. [Iterative]
/**
* Definition for a binary tree node.
* public class TreeNode {
* int val;
* TreeNode left;
* TreeNode right;
* TreeNode(int x) { val = x; }
* }
*/
class Solution {
public int rangeSumBST(TreeNode root, int L, int R) {
int ans = 0;
Stack<TreeNode> stack = new Stack();
stack.push(root);
while (!stack.isEmpty()) {
TreeNode node = stack.pop();
if (node != null) {
if (L <= node.val && node.val <= R)
ans += node.val;
if (L < node.val)
stack.push(node.left);
if (R > node.val)
stack.push(node.right);
}
}
return ans;
}
}
Approach #3: Python.
# Definition for a binary tree node.
# class TreeNode(object):
# def __init__(self, x):
# self.val = x
# self.left = None
# self.right = None class Solution(object):
def rangeSumBST(self, root, L, R):
"""
:type root: TreeNode
:type L: int
:type R: int
:rtype: int
"""
ans = 0
stack = [root]
while stack:
node = stack.pop()
if node:
if L <= node.val <= R:
ans += node.val
if L < node.val:
stack.append(node.left)
if R > node.val:
stack.append(node.right) return ans
938. Range Sum of BST的更多相关文章
- 【Leetcode_easy】938. Range Sum of BST
problem 938. Range Sum of BST 参考 1. Leetcode_easy_938. Range Sum of BST; 完
- 【LeetCode】938. Range Sum of BST 解题报告(Python & C++)
作者: 负雪明烛 id: fuxuemingzhu 个人博客: http://fuxuemingzhu.cn/ 目录 题目描述 题目大意 解题方法 递归 日期 题目地址:https://leetcod ...
- Leetcode 938. Range Sum of BST
import functools # Definition for a binary tree node. # class TreeNode(object): # def __init__(self, ...
- LeetCode #938. Range Sum of BST 二叉搜索树的范围和
https://leetcode-cn.com/problems/range-sum-of-bst/ 二叉树中序遍历 二叉搜索树性质:一个节点大于所有其左子树的节点,小于其所有右子树的节点 /** * ...
- LeetCode--Jewels and Stones && Range Sum of BST (Easy)
771. Jewels and Stones (Easy)# You're given strings J representing the types of stones that are jewe ...
- LeetCode.938-范围内求二叉搜索树节点值之和(Range Sum of BST)
这是悦乐书的第359次更新,第386篇原创 01 看题和准备 今天介绍的是LeetCode算法题中Easy级别的第221题(顺位题号是938).给定二叉搜索树的根节点,返回节点值在[L,R]之间的所有 ...
- leetcode菜鸡斗智斗勇系列(9)--- Range Sum of BST
1.原题: https://leetcode.com/problems/range-sum-of-bst/ Given the root node of a binary search tree, r ...
- [Swift]LeetCode938. 二叉搜索树的范围和 | Range Sum of BST
Given the root node of a binary search tree, return the sum of values of all nodes with value betwee ...
- Leetcode938. Range Sum of BST二叉搜索树的范围和
给定二叉搜索树的根结点 root,返回 L 和 R(含)之间的所有结点的值的和. 二叉搜索树保证具有唯一的值. 示例 1: 输入:root = [10,5,15,3,7,null,18], L = 7 ...
随机推荐
- python数据分析之:数据清理,转换,合并,重塑(二)
一:移除重复数据 DataFrame经常出现重复行,就像下面的这样 In [7]: data=DataFrame({'k1':['one']*3+['two']*4,'k2':[1,1,2,3,3,4 ...
- OpenCV Machine Learning 之 正态贝叶斯分类器 (Normal Bayes Classifier)
版权声明:本文为博主原创文章,未经博主同意不得转载. https://blog.csdn.net/zhjm07054115/article/details/27631913
- PHP获取 当前页面名称、主机名、URL完整地址、URL参数、获取IP
$URL['PHP_SELF'] = isset($_SERVER['PHP_SELF']) ? $_SERVER['PHP_SELF'] : (isset($_SERVER['SCRIPT_NAME ...
- ABAP 程序运行时间记录表
自建表记录程序运行时间,测试程序效率,可作为系统优化工具.
- Java for LeetCode 105 Construct Binary Tree from Preorder and Inorder Traversal
Given preorder and inorder traversal of a tree, construct the binary tree. Note: You may assume that ...
- Android 普通okhttp、okhttp utils执行 post get请求,文件上传下载、请求图片
public class OKHttpActivity extends Activity implements View.OnClickListener { public static final M ...
- eclips 创建 maven项目
Maven安装完成后我们就可以在Eclipse中新建自己的Maven项目了.我们可以在Eclipse中选择new一个project,在出现的对话框中选择Maven目录下的Maven Project. ...
- haproxy 修改 访问路径
# 匹配 jsessionid,并去除 jessionid参数reqrep ^([^\ :]*)\ /a/test.html;jsessionid=.*\?(.*) \1\ /b/test.html? ...
- 分享知识-快乐自己:论 Mybatis中的关联关系(一对多,多对一,多对多)
论:一对多:(举例一个省有多个市)就是实体类中有(市)类型集合属性:多对一:(多个市有一个共同的省)就是类中有(省)类型的属性.下面来介绍:一对一.多对一的使用方式. 一对多方: package ml ...
- 小程序写tab和swiper切换结合效果
实现代码如下: wxml页面 <scroll-view scroll-x="true" class="weui-navbar"> <block ...