HDU 1016 Prime Ring Problem (回溯法)
Prime Ring Problem
Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others)
Total Submission(s): 34846 Accepted Submission(s): 15441
ring is compose of n circles as shown in diagram. Put natural number 1,
2, ..., n into each circle separately, and the sum of numbers in two
adjacent circles should be a prime.
Note: the number of first circle should always be 1.

output format is shown as sample below. Each row represents a series of
circle numbers in the ring beginning from 1 clockwisely and
anticlockwisely. The order of numbers must satisfy the above
requirements. Print solutions in lexicographical order.
You are to write a program that completes above process.
Print a blank line after each case.
8
1 4 3 2 5 6
1 6 5 2 3 4
Case 2:
1 2 3 8 5 6 7 4
1 2 5 8 3 4 7 6
1 4 7 6 5 8 3 2
1 6 7 4 3 8 5 2
#include <cstdio>
#include <iostream>
#include <cstdlib>
#include <algorithm>
#include <ctime>
#include <cmath>
#include <string>
#include <cstring>
#include <stack>
#include <queue>
#include <list>
#include <vector>
#include <map>
#include <set>
using namespace std; const int INF=0x3f3f3f3f;
const double eps=1e-;
const double PI=acos(-1.0);
#define maxn 500 int n;
int vis[maxn];
int a[maxn];
int judge(int x)
{
if(x <= ) return ;
int m = floor(sqrt(x) + 0.5);
for(int i = ; i <= m; i++)
if(x%i == ) return ;
return ;
}
void dfs(int pos, int num)
{
a[num] = pos;
if(num == n && judge(pos+))
{
for(int j = ; j <= n-; j++)
printf("%d ", a[j]);
printf("%d\n", a[n]);
return;
}
for(int i = ; i <= n; i++)
{
int sum = pos + i;
if(judge(sum) && !vis[i])
{
vis[i] = ;
dfs(i, num+);
vis[i] = ;
}
}
}
int main()
{
int cas = ;
while(~scanf("%d", &n))
{
flag = ;
memset(vis, , sizeof vis);
printf("Case %d:\n", cas++);
dfs(, );
puts("");
}
return ;
}
HDU 1016 Prime Ring Problem (回溯法)的更多相关文章
- [HDU 1016]--Prime Ring Problem(回溯)
题目链接:http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=1016 Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Jav ...
- HDOJ(HDU).1016 Prime Ring Problem (DFS)
HDOJ(HDU).1016 Prime Ring Problem (DFS) [从零开始DFS(3)] 从零开始DFS HDOJ.1342 Lotto [从零开始DFS(0)] - DFS思想与框架 ...
- HDU 1016 Prime Ring Problem(素数环问题)
传送门: http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=1016 Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Jav ...
- HDU 1016 Prime Ring Problem(经典DFS+回溯)
Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Other ...
- hdu 1016 Prime Ring Problem(DFS)
Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Other ...
- hdu 1016 Prime Ring Problem(深度优先搜索)
Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Other ...
- HDU 1016 Prime Ring Problem (DFS)
Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Other ...
- Hdu 1016 Prime Ring Problem (素数环经典dfs)
Prime Ring Problem Time Limit: 4000/2000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Other ...
- HDU - 1016 Prime Ring Problem 经典素数环
Prime Ring Problem A ring is compose of n circles as shown in diagram. Put natural number 1, 2, ..., ...
随机推荐
- HttpApplication中的异步线程
一.Asp.net中的线程池设置 在Asp.net的服务处理中,每当服务器收到一个请求,HttpRuntime将从HttpApplication池中获取一个HttpApplication对象处理此请求 ...
- HTTP -> Asp.net (第一篇)
当用户在浏览器输入一个URL地址后,浏览器会发送一个请求到服务器.这时候在服务器上第一个负责处理请求的是IIS.然后IIS再根据请求的URL扩展名将请求分发给不同的ISAPI处理. 流程如下: 1.I ...
- 使用achartengine实现自定义折线图 ----附代码 调试OK
achartengine作为android开发中最常用的实现图标的开源框架,使用比较方便,参考官方文档谢了如下Demo,实现了自定义折线图. package edu.ustb.chart; impor ...
- 杭电1010(dfs + 奇偶剪枝)
题目: The doggie found a bone in an ancient maze, which fascinated him a lot. However, when he picked ...
- 回归分析:非线性nlinfi
今天测试.这首题,真的很头疼,第一次看到这个题,就知道要用nlinefit函数做,但是我一个地方没搞清楚, 花了我40多分钟还没做也来. 最后终于是调用的函数出错了.主要是没有将一个列抽出来.一个二维 ...
- Eclipse文件覆盖问题
window-preferences-General-Search找到第一行的一个选项 Reuse editors to show matches他的意思是说在同一个编辑里面显示匹配的文件,如果后面有 ...
- JDK5新特性之线程同步集合(五)
一. 传统集合: 传统方式下的Collection在迭代集合时, 不同意对集合进行改动: public class CollectionModifyExceptionTest { public sta ...
- Django 从零開始
1.下载安装django 方法1: pip install Django==1.6.5 測试是否成功安装 : ~$ python import django ~$ (1, 6, 5, 'final', ...
- [Python] 发送email的几种方式
python发送email还是比較简单的,能够通过登录邮件服务来发送,linux下也能够使用调用sendmail命令来发送,还能够使用本地或者是远程的smtp服务来发送邮件,无论是单个,群发,还是抄送 ...
- 解决在Linux下安装Oracle时的中文乱码问题
本帖最后由 TsengYia 于 2012-2-22 17:06 编辑 解决在Linux下安装Oracle时的中文乱码问题 操作系统:Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.1数据库:O ...