pat1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)
1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)
A supply chain is a network of retailers(零售商), distributors(经销商), and suppliers(供应商)-- everyone involved in moving a product from supplier to customer.
Starting from one root supplier, everyone on the chain buys products from one's supplier in a price P and sell or distribute them in a price that is r% higher than P. Only the retailers will face the customers. It is assumed that each member in the supply chain has exactly one supplier except the root supplier, and there is no supply cycle.
Now given a supply chain, you are supposed to tell the total sales from all the retailers.
Input Specification:
Each input file contains one test case. For each case, the first line contains three positive numbers: N (<=105), the total number of the members in the supply chain (and hence their ID's are numbered from 0 to N-1, and the root supplier's ID is 0); P, the unit price given by the root supplier; and r, the percentage rate of price increment for each distributor or retailer. Then N lines follow, each describes a distributor or retailer in the following format:
Ki ID[1] ID[2] ... ID[Ki]
where in the i-th line, Ki is the total number of distributors or retailers who receive products from supplier i, and is then followed by the ID's of these distributors or retailers. Kj being 0 means that the j-th member is a retailer, then instead the total amount of the product will be given after Kj. All the numbers in a line are separated by a space.
Output Specification:
For each test case, print in one line the total sales we can expect from all the retailers, accurate up to 1 decimal place. It is guaranteed that the number will not exceed 1010.
Sample Input:
10 1.80 1.00
3 2 3 5
1 9
1 4
1 7
0 7
2 6 1
1 8
0 9
0 4
0 3
Sample Output:
42.4
BFS。由于数量是long long级别,用DFS会段错误。
#include<cstdio>
#include<algorithm>
#include<iostream>
#include<stack>
#include<vector>
#include<set>
#include<map>
#include<queue>
using namespace std;
map<long long,vector<long long> > edge;
map<long long,long long> re;
int main(){
//freopen("D:\\INPUT.txt","r",stdin);
long long n,i,num,v;
double price,r,total=;
scanf("%lld %lf %lf",&n,&price,&r);
for(i=;i<n;i++){
scanf("%lld",&num);
if(!num){
scanf("%lld",&re[i]);
continue;
}
while(num){
scanf("%lld",&v);
edge[i].push_back(v);
num--;
}
}
queue<long long> q;
q.push();
long long cur;
long long last,e=;
//last记录当前层不为叶结点的节点
if(re.count()){//root可能也会直接向顾客出售
total+=price*re[];
q.pop();
}
r=r/;
price*=+r;//当前下一层向外卖的价格
while(!q.empty()){
cur=q.front();
q.pop();
for(i=;i<edge[cur].size();i++){
if(re.count(edge[cur][i])){
total+=price*re[edge[cur][i]];
continue;
}
q.push(edge[cur][i]);
last=edge[cur][i];
}
if(cur==e){
e=last;
price*=+r;
}
}
printf("%.1lf\n",total);
return ;
}
断错误的DFS。
#include<cstdio>
#include<algorithm>
#include<iostream>
#include<stack>
#include<vector>
#include<set>
#include<map>
using namespace std;
map<long long,vector<long long> > edge;
map<long long,long long> re;
map<long long,bool> vis;
void DFS(long long num,double &total,double price,double r){
vis[num]=true;
long long i;
if(!edge[num].size()){ //cout<<num<<endl; total+=re[num]*price;
return;
}
for(i=;i<edge[num].size();i++){
if(!vis[edge[num][i]]){
DFS(edge[num][i],total,price*(+r),r);
}
}
}
int main(){
//freopen("D:\\INPUT.txt","r",stdin);
long long n,i,num,v;
double price,r,total=;
scanf("%lld %lf %lf",&n,&price,&r);
for(i=;i<n;i++){
vis[i]=false;
scanf("%lld",&num);
if(!num){
scanf("%lld",&re[i]);
continue;
}
while(num){
scanf("%lld",&v);
edge[i].push_back(v);
num--;
}
}
DFS(,total,price,r/);
printf("%.1lf\n",total);
return ;
}
pat1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)的更多相关文章
- PAT1079 :Total Sales of Supply Chain
1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25) 时间限制 250 ms 内存限制 65536 kB 代码长度限制 16000 B 判题程序 Standard 作者 CHE ...
- 1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)【树+搜索】——PAT (Advanced Level) Practise
题目信息 1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25) 时间限制250 ms 内存限制65536 kB 代码长度限制16000 B A supply chain is ...
- PAT 甲级 1079 Total Sales of Supply Chain (25 分)(简单,不建树,bfs即可)
1079 Total Sales of Supply Chain (25 分) A supply chain is a network of retailers(零售商), distributor ...
- PAT-1079 Total Sales of Supply Chain (树的遍历)
1079. Total Sales of Supply A supply chain is a network of retailers(零售商), distributors(经销商), and su ...
- 1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)-求数的层次和叶子节点
和下面是同类型的题目,只不过问的不一样罢了: 1090. Highest Price in Supply Chain (25)-dfs求层数 1106. Lowest Price in Supply ...
- 1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)
时间限制 250 ms 内存限制 65536 kB 代码长度限制 16000 B 判题程序 Standard 作者 CHEN, Yue A supply chain is a network of r ...
- 1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25) -记录层的BFS改进
题目如下: A supply chain is a network of retailers(零售商), distributors(经销商), and suppliers(供应商)-- everyon ...
- PAT Advanced 1079 Total Sales of Supply Chain (25) [DFS,BFS,树的遍历]
题目 A supply chain is a network of retailers(零售商), distributors(经销商), and suppliers(供应商)– everyone in ...
- PAT (Advanced Level) 1079. Total Sales of Supply Chain (25)
树的遍历. #include<cstdio> #include<cstring> #include<cmath> #include<vector> #i ...
随机推荐
- Servlet的生命周期以及简单工作原理的讲解
Servlet生命周期分为三个阶段: 1,初始化阶段 调用init()方法 2,响应客户请求阶段 调用service()方法 3,终止阶段 调用destr ...
- 第 六 课 GO语言常量
http://www.runoob.com/go/go-constants.html 一 常量 是一个简单值的标识符,在程序运行时,不会被修改的量. 常量中的数据类型只可以是布尔型.数字型(整数型.浮 ...
- 【转】js中select的基本操作
判断select选项中 是否存在Value="paraValue"的Item // 1.判断select选项中 是否存在Value="paraValue"的I ...
- shell自动收集服务器硬件系统信息
shell自动收集服务器硬件系统信息,插入数据库并通过web页面显示. 一,shell自动收集服务器硬件系统信息,插入数据库.#centos 7操作系统下 #!/bin/bash #auto get ...
- Angular09 数据绑定、响应式编程、管道
1 数据绑定的分类 1.1 单向数据绑定 1.1.1 属性绑定 -> 数据从组件控制类到组件模板 DOM属性绑定 HTML属性绑定 1.1.2 事件绑定 -> 数据从组件模板到组件控制类 ...
- range分表
按主键范围进行分表,假设当前主键的最大值为5000,把数据拆成5等份 1-1000:是5000的第1个范围,把该范围的数据作为一张表 1001-2000:是5000的第2个范围,把该范围的数据作为一张 ...
- Umbraco项目发布错误 --More than one type want to be a model for content type authorize
在开发项目时,解决方案下面包括三个项目 MyUmbracoProject MyUmbracoProject.Core MyUmbracoProject.FrontEnd 第一个项目MyUmbracoP ...
- 【Java】ServiceLoader源码分析
ServiceLoader主要的功能是用来完成对SPI的provider的加载. 先看下它的成员: public final class ServiceLoader<S> implemen ...
- ARC085F(动态规划,线段树)
#include<bits/stdc++.h>using namespace std;const int maxn = 0x3f3f3f3f;int mn[801000];int cost ...
- CodeForces 106C 【DP】
题意: n g dough m种商品? 每种有ai stuffing, 拿bi stuffing + ci dough -> di tugriks rest c0 dough -> d0 ...