Connect the Cities

Time Limit : 2000/1000ms (Java/Other)   Memory Limit : 32768/32768K (Java/Other)
Total Submission(s) : 4   Accepted Submission(s) : 3
Problem Description
In 2100, since the sea level rise, most of the cities disappear. Though some survived cities are still connected with others, but most of them become disconnected. The government wants to build some roads to connect all of these cities again, but they don’t want to take too much money.  
 
Input
The first line contains the number of test cases. Each test case starts with three integers: n, m and k. n (3 <= n <=500) stands for the number of survived cities, m (0 <= m <= 25000) stands for the number of roads you can choose to connect the cities and k (0 <= k <= 100) stands for the number of still connected cities. To make it easy, the cities are signed from 1 to n. Then follow m lines, each contains three integers p, q and c (0 <= c <= 1000), means it takes c to connect p and q. Then follow k lines, each line starts with an integer t (2 <= t <= n) stands for the number of this connected cities. Then t integers follow stands for the id of these cities.
 
Output
For each case, output the least money you need to take, if it’s impossible, just output -1.
 
Sample Input
1 6 4 3 1 4 2 2 6 1 2 3 5 3 4 33 2 1 2 2 1 3 3 4 5 6
 
Sample Output
1
题解:
有一些城市未连接,一些城市已经连接,只需把连接的城市的权值赋值为0就好;
prime代码:
 #include<stdio.h>
#include<string.h>
const int INF=0x3f3f3f3f;
const int MAXN=;
int n,answer;
int map[MAXN][MAXN],vis[MAXN],low[MAXN];
void prime(){
memset(vis,,sizeof(vis));
int k,temp,flot=;
vis[]=;
for(int i=;i<=n;i++)
low[i]=map[][i];
for(int i=;i<=n;i++){
temp=INF;
for(int j=;j<=n;j++){
if(!vis[j]&&temp>low[j])temp=low[k=j];
}
if(temp==INF){
if(flot==n)printf("%d\n",answer);
else puts("-1");
// printf("%d %d\n",n,flot);
break;
}
vis[k]=;
flot++;
answer+=temp;
for(int j=;j<=n;j++)
if(!vis[j]&&low[j]>map[k][j])//ÎÞÓд³É<´íÁ˰ëÌ죻£»£»
low[j]=map[k][j];
}
}
int main(){
int T,m,k,a,b,c;
scanf("%d",&T);
while(T--){answer=;
memset(map,INF,sizeof(map));
scanf("%d%d%d",&n,&m,&k);
while(m--){
scanf("%d%d%d",&a,&b,&c);
if(c<map[a][b])
map[a][b]=map[b][a]=c;//printf("...%d %d %d\n",a,b,c);
}
while(k--){
scanf("%d",&a);
for(int i=;i<a;i++){
scanf("%d",&b);
if(!i)c=b;
if(c!=b)
map[c][b]=map[b][c]=;//printf("***%d %d\n",b,c);
}
}
prime();
}
return ;
}

Connect the Cities(prime)的更多相关文章

  1. hdoj 3371 Connect the Cities

    Connect the Cities Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 32768/32768 K (Java/Other ...

  2. Connect the Cities[HDU3371]

    Connect the Cities Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 32768/32768 K (Java/Others)T ...

  3. Connect the Cities(MST prim)

    Connect the Cities Time Limit:1000MS     Memory Limit:32768KB     64bit IO Format:%I64d & %I64u ...

  4. HDU 3371 kruscal/prim求最小生成树 Connect the Cities 大坑大坑

    这个时间短 700多s #include<stdio.h> #include<string.h> #include<iostream> #include<al ...

  5. hdu 3371 Connect the Cities

    题目连接 http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=3371 Connect the Cities Description In 2100, since th ...

  6. Connect the Cities(prim)用prim都可能超时,交了20几发卡时过的

    Connect the Cities Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others) Memory Limit: 32768/32768 K (Java/Others) ...

  7. HDU 3371 Connect the Cities(prim算法)

    题目链接: http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=3371 Problem Description In 2100, since the sea leve ...

  8. Connect the Cities(hdu3371)并查集(附测试数据)

    Connect the Cities Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 32768/32768 K (Java/Other ...

  9. hdu 3371 Connect the Cities(最小生成树)

    题目:http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=3371 984ms风险飘过~~~ /************************************ ...

随机推荐

  1. python连续爬取多个网页的图片分别保存到不同的文件夹

      python连续爬取多个网页的图片分别保存到不同的文件夹 作者:vpoet mail:vpoet_sir@163.com #coding:utf-8 import urllib import ur ...

  2. Android - 使用Intent来启动Activity

    本文地址: http://blog.csdn.net/caroline_wendy/article/details/21455141 Intent 的用途是 绑定 应用程序组件, 并在应用程序之间进行 ...

  3. Android系统匿名共享内存(Anonymous Shared Memory)C++调用接口分析

    文章转载至CSDN社区罗升阳的安卓之旅,原文地址:http://blog.csdn.net/luoshengyang/article/details/6939890 在Android系统中,针对移动设 ...

  4. windows下搭建及配置mantis缺陷管理工具

    在windows XP 操作系统下,如何更快.更容易地搭建及配置mantis缺陷管理工具呢?以下是我实践的具体步骤: 一.安装mantis的前提环境,需要先安装Apache HTTP Server2. ...

  5. Android多媒体开发-stagefright及AwesomePlayer相关知识梳理

    android的多媒体框架中, stagefright其实是AwesomePlayer的代理,就是个皮包公司. status_t StagefrightPlayer::setDataSource( c ...

  6. Properties的读取和写入

    Properties是HashTable下的一个持久的属性集,没有泛型,key-value都是String类型.由于能与IO流结合使用,所以能方便地操作属性文件或者xml文件. 一.propertie ...

  7. node.js实践第二天

    使用Express框架搭建一个网站 1.安装Express 首先要用全局模式安装Express,因为只有这样才能在命令行中使用它.使用下述命令在伪dos命令窗口安装express. $ npm ins ...

  8. 关于Storyboard

    界面的搭建器IB有两种 1.stroyboard (不仅可以搭建界面 并且可以实现界面之间的关系) 2.xib (只能是单个视图或者界面) 如何配置自己创建的storyboard 1.infoPlis ...

  9. Asp.net MVC razor语法参考

    Razor语法的快捷参考http://haacked.com/archive/2011/01/06/razor-syntax-quick-reference.aspx/ 只是copy下来便于查阅! I ...

  10. list集合接口

    import java.util.ArrayList; import java.util.List; class Phone { private String brand; private doubl ...