Machine Schedule

Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others)

Total Submission(s): 7357    Accepted Submission(s): 3673

Problem Description
As we all know, machine scheduling is a very classical problem in computer science and has been studied for a very long history. Scheduling problems differ widely in the nature of the constraints that must be satisfied and the type
of schedule desired. Here we consider a 2-machine scheduling problem.



There are two machines A and B. Machine A has n kinds of working modes, which is called mode_0, mode_1, …, mode_n-1, likewise machine B has m kinds of working modes, mode_0, mode_1, … , mode_m-1. At the beginning they are both work at mode_0.



For k jobs given, each of them can be processed in either one of the two machines in particular mode. For example, job 0 can either be processed in machine A at mode_3 or in machine B at mode_4, job 1 can either be processed in machine A at mode_2 or in machine
B at mode_4, and so on. Thus, for job i, the constraint can be represent as a triple (i, x, y), which means it can be processed either in machine A at mode_x, or in machine B at mode_y.



Obviously, to accomplish all the jobs, we need to change the machine's working mode from time to time, but unfortunately, the machine's working mode can only be changed by restarting it manually. By changing the sequence of the jobs and assigning each job to
a suitable machine, please write a program to minimize the times of restarting machines.

 
Input
The input file for this program consists of several configurations. The first line of one configuration contains three positive integers: n, m (n, m < 100) and k (k < 1000). The following k lines give the constrains of the k jobs,
each line is a triple: i, x, y.



The input will be terminated by a line containing a single zero.
 
Output
The output should be one integer per line, which means the minimal times of restarting machine.
 
Sample Input
5 5 10
0 1 1
1 1 2
2 1 3
3 1 4
4 2 1
5 2 2
6 2 3
7 2 4
8 3 3
9 4 3
0
 
Sample Output
3
 
Source

最小点覆盖=最大匹配   匈牙利算法一遍

#include<stdio.h>
#include<string.h>
#include<vector>
#include<algorithm>
using namespace std;
vector<int>map[1010];
int used[1010],pipei[1010];
int find(int x)
{
for(int i=0;i<map[x].size();i++)
{
int y=map[x][i];
if(!used[y])
{
used[y]=1;
if(!pipei[y]||find(pipei[y]))
{
pipei[y]=x;
return 1;
}
}
}
return 0;
}
int main()
{
int n;
while(scanf("%d",&n),n)
{
int a,b,c;
int m,k;
memset(pipei,0,sizeof(pipei));
scanf("%d%d",&m,&k);
for(int i=0;i<=n;i++)
map[i].clear();
while(k--)
{
scanf("%d%d%d",&a,&b,&c);
if(b&&c)
map[b].push_back(c);
}
int sum=0;
for(int i=0;i<n;i++)
{
memset(used,0,sizeof(used));
sum+=find(i);
}
printf("%d\n",sum);
}
return 0;
}

hdoj--1150--Machine Schedule(最小点覆盖)的更多相关文章

  1. hdu 1150 Machine Schedule(最小顶点覆盖)

    pid=1150">Machine Schedule Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/327 ...

  2. hdoj 1150 Machine Schedule【匈牙利算法+最小顶点覆盖】

    Machine Schedule Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limit: 65536/32768 K (Java/Others) ...

  3. hdu 1150 Machine Schedule 最少点覆盖转化为最大匹配

    Machine Schedule Time Limit: 1 Sec  Memory Limit: 256 MB 题目连接 http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php? ...

  4. hdu 1150 Machine Schedule 最少点覆盖

    Machine Schedule Time Limit: 1 Sec  Memory Limit: 256 MB 题目连接 http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php? ...

  5. poj 1325 Machine Schedule 最小点覆盖

    题目链接:http://poj.org/problem?id=1325 As we all know, machine scheduling is a very classical problem i ...

  6. HDOJ 1150 Machine Schedule

    版权声明:来自: 码代码的猿猿的AC之路 http://blog.csdn.net/ck_boss https://blog.csdn.net/u012797220/article/details/3 ...

  7. hdu 1150 Machine Schedule(二分匹配,简单匈牙利算法)

    题目链接:http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=1150 Machine Schedule Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/ ...

  8. 匈牙利算法模板 hdu 1150 Machine Schedule(二分匹配)

    二分图:https://blog.csdn.net/c20180630/article/details/70175814 https://blog.csdn.net/flynn_curry/artic ...

  9. HDU 1150 Machine Schedule (二分图最小点覆盖)

    题目链接:http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=1150 有两个机器a和b,分别有n个模式和m个模式.下面有k个任务,每个任务需要a的一个模式或者b的一个 ...

  10. HDU——T 1150 Machine Schedule

    http://acm.hdu.edu.cn/showproblem.php?pid=1150 Time Limit: 2000/1000 MS (Java/Others)    Memory Limi ...

随机推荐

  1. PHP开发笔记(三)关于PHP伪静态的问题总结

    Apache 第一个问题就是关于PHPStudy集成Apache环境下5.5版本以上”No input file specified“问题. 针对TP5框架,以下是.htaccess文件的配置,PHP ...

  2. 三维重建:SLAM相关的一些术语解释

    SLAM是一个工程问题,再次复习一下工程中可能用到的名词解释. 还是不要看了,高翔的科普读物已经出版了,读他的<slam十四讲>就可以了. 一.度量相关: 世界坐标系:描述图像的平面坐标系 ...

  3. SpringBoot入门系列(转)

    SpringBoot入门系列:第一篇 Hello World http://blog.csdn.net/lxhjh/article/details/51711148

  4. 【sqli-labs】 less26a GET- Blind based -All you SPACES and COMMENTS belong to us -String-single quotes-Parenthesis(GET型基于盲注的去除了空格和注释的单引号括号注入)

    这个和less26差不多,空格还是用%a0代替,26过了这个也就简单了 ;%00 可以代替注释,尝试一下 order by 3 http://192.168.136.128/sqli-labs-mas ...

  5. 【Web缓存机制系列】2 – Web浏览器的缓存机制-(新鲜度 校验值)

    Web缓存的工作原理 所有的缓存都是基于一套规则来帮助他们决定什么时候使用缓存中的副本提供服务(假设有副本可用的情况下,未被销毁回收或者未被删除修改).这些规则有的在协议中有定义(如HTTP协议1.0 ...

  6. vue中怎样实现 路由拦截器

    vue中怎样实现 路由拦截器(当用户没有登录的时候,跳转到登录页面,已经登录的时候,不能跳转到登录页,除非后台token失效) 在 我们需要实现这样 一个功能,登录拦截 其实就是 路由拦截,首先在定义 ...

  7. 团体程序设计天梯赛-练习集-L1-036. A乘以B

    L1-036. A乘以B 看我没骗你吧 —— 这是一道你可以在10秒内完成的题:给定两个绝对值不超过100的整数A和B,输出A乘以B的值. 输入格式: 输入在第一行给出两个整数A和B(-100 < ...

  8. Python Shell 中敲击方向键显示「^[[C^[[D」,原因是什么?如何修复?

    [root@hk45-node02-47 ahao.mah]# yum -y install readline-devel

  9. GDI 边框绘制函数(8)

    绘制矩形 调用 Rectangle 函数可以绘制一个矩形(它将填充这个矩形): BOOL Rectangle( HDC hdc, // 设备环境句柄 int nLeftRect, // 左边线的位置 ...

  10. [SDFZOJ]1069:树上统计

    神题...std丑的不行. 我们可以发现i->i+1的边被覆盖过i×(n-i)次. 因为以1->i为左端点,以i+1->n的为右端点,i->i+1都将被覆盖这么多次. 然后从1 ...