The Missing Number

PAT-1144

#include<iostream>
#include<cstring>
#include<string>
#include<algorithm>
#include<cstdio>
#include<sstream>
#include<set>
using namespace std;
const int maxn=100005;
set<int>se;
int main(){
int n;
cin>>n;
for(int i=0;i<n;i++){
int a;
cin>>a;
if(a>0)
se.insert(a);
}
if(se.empty()){
cout<<1<<endl;
return 0;
}
set<int>::iterator it=se.begin();
int pre=*it;
it++;
for(;it!=se.end();it++){
int now=*it;
// cout<<now<<endl;
if(now!=pre+1){
cout<<pre+1<<endl;
return 0;
}else pre=now;
}
cout<<pre+1<<endl;
return 0;
}

PAT-1144(The Missing Number)set的使用,简单题的更多相关文章

  1. PAT 1144 The Missing Number

    1144 The Missing Number (20 分)   Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive in ...

  2. PAT 1144 The Missing Number[简单]

    1144 The Missing Number(20 分) Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive integ ...

  3. [PAT] 1144 The Missing Number(20 分)

    1144 The Missing Number(20 分) Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive integ ...

  4. PAT 甲级 1144 The Missing Number (20 分)(简单,最后一个测试点没过由于开的数组没必要大于N)

    1144 The Missing Number (20 分)   Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive in ...

  5. PAT(A) 1144 The Missing Number(C)统计

    题目链接:1144 The Missing Number (20 point(s)) Description Given N integers, you are supposed to find th ...

  6. PAT 甲级 1144 The Missing Number

    https://pintia.cn/problem-sets/994805342720868352/problems/994805343463260160 Given N integers, you ...

  7. PAT A1144 The Missing Number (20 分)——set

    Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive integer that is NOT in the given li ...

  8. 1144 The Missing Number (20 分)

    Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive integer that is NOT in the given li ...

  9. 1144. The Missing Number (20)

    Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive integer that is NOT in the given li ...

  10. 1144 The Missing Number

    Given N integers, you are supposed to find the smallest positive integer that is NOT in the given li ...

随机推荐

  1. P2762 太空飞行计划问题 (最小割)

    题意:n个实验 每个实验可获利ai元 做每个实验需要几个仪器 购买每个仪器有不同的花费 不同实验可能会用到同一个仪器 只用购买一次 求最大收益 题解:......................... ...

  2. 【noi 2.5_8465】马走日(dfs)

    最基本的dfs.这代码理应超时的,我也不知为何AC了......打表我都放弃了,因为最大的数据真的要跑很久...... 1 #include<cstdio> 2 #include<c ...

  3. 【noi 2.2_7891】一元三次方程求解(二分枚举+输出程序运行时间)

    对于noi上的题有2种解法: 1.数据很小(N=100),可以直接打for循环枚举和判断. 2.不会"三分",便用二分.利用"两根相差>=1"和 f(x1 ...

  4. Codeforces Round #686 (Div. 3) E. Number of Simple Paths (思维,图,bfs)

    题意:有一个\(n\)个点,\(n\)条边的图,问你长度至少为\(1\)的简单路径有多少条. 题解:根据树的性质,我们知道这颗树一定存在一个环,假如一棵树没有环,那么它的所有长度不小于\(1\)的简单 ...

  5. Codeforces #640 div4 F~G (构造二连弹)

    题意:求一个只由\(01\)组成的字符串,使得它所有长度为\(2\)的子串满足:每对子串的数字和为\(0,1,2\)的个数为\(a,b,c\). 题解:我们先考虑子串数字和为\(1\)的情况,构造出一 ...

  6. C - 可变参函数与可变参宏

    一.可变宏 1.# 可以接收一个参数,并把这个参数按照原来的字符串源码原样传给宏内部: 1 #define RR(x) printf(#x"\n"); 2 int main(){ ...

  7. CDN maxcdn for speed up

    https://www.maxcdn.com/ The Next Generation CDN.Plug into a whole new level of speed.From: https://w ...

  8. Flow All In One

    Flow All In One Flow is a static type checker for JavaScript https://github.com/facebook/flow https: ...

  9. free ebooks all in one

    free ebooks all in one pdf / ppt mobi / epub free programming ebooks free IT ebooks open free ebooks ...

  10. onsen & UI & vue & mobile UI

    onsen & UI vue & mobile UI $ npm i onsenui vue-onsenui # OR $ npm i -S onsenui vue-onsenui h ...